OHPIE Sponsored Bricks by Location

OHPIE Sponsored Brick Map

OHPIE Sponsored Brick Map

Area Column Row Donor
I B 2 Carrington: Alma RH Geo Duplissa
I B 3 HHS Key Club
I B 4 D’Aloisio: James A
I B 6 Harrison: Jackie Good Work Sunnyvale
I B 7 Goodacre: Family James Florence and Son James
I B 8 Gilmore: Pearl A Fan of Sunnyvale
I B 10 Grady: Edward C. Family
I B 11 Morris: In Memory of William Love Audrey
I C 2 Menacho: Isabel & Frank Homestead Road
I C 3 Sturla: RJ DR JD JM HE Holsclaw Gilroy
I C 5 Taaffe: Linda GGG Daughter E Yuba Murphy
I C 6 Gross: Mary E Sunnyvale Great Place to Live
I C 7 Eisert: Anela S’vale Teacher 1966-1998
I C 9 Harner: Love Forever Sidney Dixie Lee
I C 11 Daughters: To Honor Diana Renee & Carol
I D 2 Sorci: Mr & Mrs Prune Apricot SJ Evergreen
I D 3 Toomey: In Fond Memory of Our Orchards C & L
I D 4 Contis: Remembering My Parents The A
I D 6 Draper: Remembrances of Wilbur from His Family
I D 7 Umbarger: Blackburn Gifford
I D 8 Finch: Ellen & Jim 20 Years 1999
I D 9 Haydens: In Memory of M Mathias
I D 10 Freeborn: Robert & Maxine Family Airdrome
I E 2 Davina: Frank Orchard 1916-1975
I E 4 Trubschenck: Loving Memory of Aunt Ida L
I E 5 Stuart: William 1859-1941 Williams Road
I E 8 Haveys: Joe Janice Erin & Garrett
I E 9 Orlando: Fred S Loved to Watch Things Grow
I E 11 Garrod: VS & JW Garrod Farms Since 1893
I F 2 Shoemakers: Charles Jane Matthew Chad
I F 3 Fruehsamer: Bob Alex SPR Dad-Grt Son
I F 4 Trubschenck: In Memory of Aunt Ida from LN
I F 6 Smirni: Family Honors Dignity of Human Spirit
I F 7 Winters: In Memory of My Dear Brother Howard
I F 8 Sullivan: Judy A Neighbor on Michelangelo Dr
I F 9 Jones: In Memory of Raymond J 7/1/27 – 3/2/91
I F 11 Sierra: Remember Rafael and Ana De La Cruz Farm
I G 2 Vortmann: Chas Margaret Charles Jr
I G 3 Smith: William & Clara Family
I G 5 Walls: Jim Gas & Service Duane Ave 57-97
I G 6 Giles: Elmer Hawley
I G 7 Taylor: Patricia Ann
I G 9 Snyder: In Memory of Richard A
I G 10 Farrington: In Memory of David
I H 2 Stojanovich: BJ & Nika Edward & Anna
I H 4 Golick: Charles Bank of America Lions Club
I H 5 Barulich Family: In Memory of Sam Ursa Sam Jr.
I H 7 Treon: SL Family Sunnyvale Roots February 1951
I H 8 Lenfest: In Memory of LR and Family
I H 10 Glendenning: & Leonard Family Over 100 Years
I H 11 Dillon: Kenneth Paul
I I 2 Stevens: In Memory of Dave Gordon Phillip
I I 3 Maniscalco: Jake the Kid from SV S’Vale Con Co
I I 4 Fugate: Clan Jarvis Clan McDill Clan
I I 6 Smilo: Helene In Loving Memory
I I 7 West: Mary E In Memory of Lucy Lyons
I I 9 Frohbach: Family Blooms Perfumed All the Valley
I I 10 Fowler: Red & Phyllis Follow Your Heart
I I 11 Sanchez: Juan Nativedad Sons & Daughters
II B 2 Hensley: Isabel Allan 1944-99 Janet 1947-50
II B 2 Hensley: Isabel Allan1944-99 Janet 1947-50
II B 5 Nancarrow: Mary Ann La Malfa
II B 7 Mekkelson: In Memory of Amy L 1968-1994
II B 8 Feeney: Gerry Linda Michelle Greg
II B 11 Klein: Carla J Enjoy the Visit Into Our Past
II B 12 Emmett: Family
II B 13 DeLuca: Louis Loving Memory 1905-1990
II B 15 Kuykendall: We Love You Kelli
II B 16 Kurkowski: Dick & Joanne SV Since 1959
II B 17 Kushner: Family Natures Gift Fresh Cherries
II B 19 Lackey: Ron & Betty S’vale Natives
II C 2 Henshaw: Family Tina Michael Sarah + 4 Kids
II C 3 Hollenbeak: We Love Merril
II C 4 JC Penney: Company, Inc. Sunnyvale
II C 6 Johnson: Ranch 1854-1961 Lawrence Road
II C 7 Schaible: Albert Ila Family 1952-1999
II C 10 Kittler: Family Sunnyvale Since 1986
II C 11 Farley: Tim and Dee Dee
II C 13 Grieve: Ruth Melissa Henck Family
II C 14 Lawsons: Robert Margaret
II C 15 Hashimoto: Grandchildren Tom and June
II C 16 Gavello: Glen Neighborhood Association
II C 18 Wishart: Paradise Found WW KW WW BW
II D 3 Katkowski: Steve Love Forever from Jenay
II D 4 Kubitz: Alan Linda Amy Ginny
II D 5 Konings: and Metzes
II D 7 Curry: Eugene and Lois
II D 9 Williams: Perry Lois Harold Frise
II D 10 Baum: In Memory of Idabelle and Walter J
II D 12 Hall: Moncallo and Klein Family
II D 13 Helmer: In Honor of Archie S Docent 1986-93
II D 17 Coldwell: Banker Real Estate Sunnyvale
II D 18 Harner: Love Forever Signey Dixie Lee
II D 19 LaSala: Bob Chris Meredith
II E 2 Herolds: September 1962
II E 4 Horrigan: Pat Suzanne Don Meghan Sheelagh
II E 5 Keels: Joyce Jody Bryan
II E 7 Jacobson: Yvonne In Memory of Dolly Stowell
II E 9 LaMalfa: Family Morgan Hill
II E 11 Sullivan: Edward and Loraine
II E 12 Finney: Wayne Susan Preston M
II E 14 DeRose: Al & Lee John & Jeanne Scarlazzari
II E 15 DeRose: Al & Lee John & Jeanne Scarlazzari
II E 16 DeRose: Al & Lee John & Jeanne Scarlazzari
II E 18 Nunes: Family Joe Minnie Mel Gladys Hazel
II F 2 Stanfield: JJ 1861-1947 Union District
II F 3 Snyder: In Memory of Richard A
II F 5 Howes: Orchard Los Gatos CA 1852-1964
II F 7 Herwig: Ranches Wm Jr Al & Bill
II F 8 Ferguson: George Mgr 1957-1969 John Bean FMC
II F 10 Lepesh: Family
II F 11 Lepesh: IV Generations of Nicholas
II F 12 Brackenbury: Fred Edwina
II F 14 DeRose: Al & Lee John & Jeanne Scarlazzari
II F 15 DeRose: Al & Lee John & Jeanne Scarlazzari
II F 16 DeRose: Al & Lee John & Jeanne Scarlazzari
II F 19 Geraci: In Memory of Louis and Clara Geraci
II G 2 Stanfield: John 1831-1895 Union District
II G 4 Jordan: Horace Marjorie 991 Aster Ave SV
II G 6 Gutierrez: In Memory of Jose & Margaret
II G 9 Kirkish: Donated by the Henry and Vicky Family
II G 10 Hoff: John Linda Nicholas Andres Christopher
II G 12 Jablinskey: Family Lois Ken Lisa Karl
II G 13 Isaacs: Family Harriet Bob Jon Rich
II G 14 Duncan: Frank Emily and All the Family
II G 16 Lazarus: Family Dave Kate Brynne Ben John
II G 17 Leo: Nunzio Tom A Vincent J
II G 18 Winn: Family In Memory of Curtis B
II H 2 Stanfield: JH 1892-1973 Union District
II H 4 Kaprelians: Dr George Mickey Brad Ty
II H 5 Grengo: Frank J In Memory of 1911-1992
II H 6 Gutierrez: Joseph H and Margaret F
II H 7 Gill: Angie Chuck
II H 9 David Carolyn Susan
II H 10 Dannenberg: Mark & Nicole With Hinesight
II H 11 Persunia: Mike & Ann Ray & Danford Family
II H 13 Hill: In Memory of Fenton Leona Family
II H 18 Marley: M & A Not A Brick But A Dream
II H 19 Sciarini: J & M Mabel Daisy Walter Virginia
II I 3 Howe: Enjoy Wishing You the Best John & Jodi
II I 4 Miller: Jane H Keneth Johnson Elva Johnson
II I 5 Kapowich: Jake Hubie and the Klan
II I 7 Downing: Arthur & Catherine Family
II I 8 Caviglia: James & Jennie Airdrome 1916
II I 10 Regnart: OJ & Etho
II I 11 Regnart: Family Cupertino
II I 12 Regnart: William HW Sr HW Jr
II I 14 Hubback: In Memory of Bruce & Marion
II I 15 Merritt: Phil Karen Jennifer Nancy TJ
II I 16 Whitaker: Bess Baker
II I 18 LeadershipSV: Class of 1999 the Best Ever
III B 2 Stelling: Ranch In Memory of Donald & Miriam
III B 3 Lima; Family Sunnyvale Mortuary
III B 4 Bond: Peter R Sunnyvale Judge Justice Court
III B 6 Lawton: Fern I Have the Greatest Mom
III B 7 Lawton: Edward An Incredible Dad
III B 8 Lawton: Lestlie B We Produce Est 1984
III B 9 Lawton: Leslie For My Sister Sherry Francis
III B 11 Taylor: & Laura Love Always Mom & Dad
III B 12 Orlando: Salvatore John
III B 14 Homestead: Village SY BJW TD
III B 15 Walker: Family Rev LP & Mary Angeline
III B 16 Mathews: Brett W Bill Patty Via Pomona
III B 18 Giordano: C and Family San Martin CA
III B 19 Mathiesen: In Memory of Marty Family
III C 3 McFadden: Diana & Dudley
III C 4 Nino: Family Los Gatos California
III C 5 Zons: Nancy Carl Chuck Kathy Jeff
III C 7 Priddy: Loving Memory of Chuck Love Connie
III C 8 Cilker: Brian and Jennifer
III C 10 Mariani: Family of Paul & Victoria Sr
III C 11 Zoria: Farms Dried Apricts Since 1921
III C 13 Masunaga: Bros Shig George Shiro
III C 15 Maridon: Carol J In Memory of My G’Father
III C 16 Wool: Robert E FG Wool Packing Company, Inc
III C 18 Nursing: Sunnyvale Rehab Center
III C 19 Matsuura: Gary Kelly Justin Melissa Todd
III D 2 Munoz: P Family Pedro & Stella & Loving Memory
III D 5 Paviso: Louis Cupertino Cooper 1867-’16
III D 7 Blabon: Walter L 130 Acres Estab 1860 Cupertino
III D 8 Clarke: Norman & Ysabel
III D 9 Maridon: Fruit Grower Chas & Virginia
III D 10 Mariani: Winfred Irene Mathilda and Paul Jr
III D 12 Malone: Ralph Pat and Nadiene and Family
III D 14 Brayevich: Bros Willow Glen Cherries 68 Yrs
III D 16 Christian: John SV Senior Club In Fond Memory
III D 17 Coyote: Steven Burt Malech
III D 18 Alpha: Delta Kappa Educators
III D 19 Stowell: Clyde SV Grange 416 Organized 1925
III E 2 Borello: SG Louise 1920
III E 3 Macres: Michael Remembering With Love
III E 4 Zarevich’s: Pete & Mary Pete & Eleanor
III E 6 Smith: In Memory of Laurence Charles
III E 7 Mirassou: For My Father HJ Farm Off Union
III E 10 Square; Dance Club S’vale Singles
III E 11 Petric: Bob and Julia and Fam 65 Yrs
III E 13 Werner: Rebecca Jasmine Elisabeth Rose
III E 14 Buffo: DP Orchard LG Mandere Family
III E 15 Valerio: Manuel Mayor 1999
III E 16 Dawson: Gregory FHS Class of ’82
III E 17 Dawson: David & Leslie
III E 18 Dawson: Lance & Kristy July 16, 1974
III E 19 Moyer: Louise and Myron
III F 3 Mangan: Henry Rosalie
III F 4 Speno: E Family & N Buttitta Family
III F 5 Sarter: Edward & Andrew
III F 6 Smith: In Memory of Gabriel and Jacob
III F 8 Kirkish: R & N Memory of Sons Allan & Colin
III F 9 Richards: Jeanette
III F 10 Caccamo: Family Tom Fanny Verna Rose Ralph Matt
III F 11 Whitten: Milte and Judye For Our Grandkids
III F 12 Matthes: Family In Honor the Cockrells
III F 13 Mellows: Nursery and Farms Tony & Marian
III F 15 Trice: Michele A
III F 16 Trice: In Memory of Stephen B
III F 17 Trice: Andrew J and Mignon B
III F 18 Trice: III Aileen and Andrew
III G 2 Yordan: Family Carl Terry Gree Tim
III G 4 Harrison: Painter Smith
III G 5 Batinich: Marko and Mary
III G 7 McGowan: John Dianne Katie Matt 1-2000
III G 8 Kirkish: In Honor of Mike and Freda
III G 9 Pace: Gaetano & Mamie
III G 11 Balanesi: E & M and Sons
III G 12 AAUW: American Assoc of Univ Women SV Cupt
III G 13 Willard: Kirk Remembering and Seeing Orchards
III G 14 Miholovich: Matt Family Givich Family
III G 16 Merritt: Phil & Beth Great Idea
III G 17 Miller: Lynn and Jim
III G 19 Waldman: Mayor Barbara & Mel 1995
III H 2 Gomez: Loving Memory of Jovita O
III H 3 Gambucci: Bros Berryessa
III H 5 Cooney: Family Almaden and Edenvale
III H 6 Kiwanis: Club of Sunnyvale
III H 7 Gans: Werner & Joan
III H 9 Whitaker: In Memory of Jack
III H 10 Bagley: Elfriede W
III H 12 Willard: Sara and Traci Worked Orchard Too
III H 14 Moore: Fred Mtn View Cot Prune Pear
III H 15 Corral: In Memory of Ceferino Farm Owner
III H 17 Freund: Alice and Louis
III H 18 Pear: John J Family Mt View CA
III I 2 Tallmon: Geo A & Emma Ramily
III I 3 Smith: Margret Launer Museum Docent
III I 4 Ecklund: Carolyn Sister Mother Grandma
III I 5 Morabito: Joseph & Mary San Martin
III I 7 White: Galen R and Evelyn M Stevens
III I 8 Wolnik: Ginger and Karen Enz
III I 9 Ousley: Hoey Gilroy 1872
III I 11 Smith: Hazel Cilker
III I 12 Ruis: Moreno Family MGM Real Estate
III I 13 Foster: Ranch Lauren & Frank In Berryessa
III I 15 Elmensdorp: Thanks Charles lily Holland SV 1962
III I 16 Marcotte: Family IK & Henrietta Cupertino
III I 18 Miller: Julia Councilmember & Jason
III I 19 Wong: Mike Deedee Garrett Branden Poli
IV B 2 Voss: CJ & Sons Berryessa
IV B 3 Weston: Family Santa Clara 1884-1997
IV B 5 Metcalf: Don and Nancy Mike and Jeff
IV B 6 Mar: Famiy Frank Bea Faye Dennis Bernie
IV B 7 Del Crummey: FMC Peerless Pump Fresno
IV B 9 Crummey: John D Founder Food Machinery
IV B 10 Hait: Jim FMC President & Chairman
IV B 12 Marchisio: GO Cali Charles J Cali
IV B 13 Dixons: and Whismans Family Pioneers
IV B 15 Lindeleaf: JL & Martha Howard Frances Ray
IV B 16 Malott: Bob FMC President Chairman & CEO
IV B 18 Martin: Frank Jr Loving Memory Frank & Frances
IV B 19 Malatesta: Ann Fought to Keep the Murphy Home
IV C 2 Philotesian: 100F #70 Cupertino 1899
IV C 3 Vorreiter: John & Pat Janelle Riane & Loren
IV C 4 McDonough: In Memory of John
IV C 6 Vath: June &Charles Jr Family
IV C 8 Crummey: David Bean Spray Pump President
IV C 9 Borello: Ernest and Carmela Family
IV C 11 Davies: Paul L FMC President Chairman & CEO
IV C 12 Gordon: Joan & Doug
IV C 14 Gryc: George and Jean
IV C 15 Nielsen: Emiel FMC COO & Vice Chairman
IV C 17 Quilici: Adolph FMC Vice President
IV C 18 Burt: Bob FMC President Chairman & CEO
IV D 2 DePalma: M & R Leonard Marie Vincent
IV D 4 Mentink: Jim & Margaret Family
IV D 5 Sousa: Bros Manuel Joseph John George
IV D 6 Vierra: In Honor of Tony & Clara
IV D 7 Louie: Marcus Lenora Jasper Darica
IV D 8 Bean: John FMC Orchard Sprayer Inventor
IV D 10 Stone: Betty
IV D 11 Wilson: FMC Mgr Canning Machinery
IV D 13 Liu: In Memory of Sanpou Lan from Susan
IV D 14 Dixons: and Whismans Family Pioneers
IV D 16 Pope: Jack FMC President & CEO
IV D 17 Tower: Ray FMC President & COO
IV D 18 Staley: Family Residents Since 1960
IV D 19 Thompson: Albert Food Machinery Chief Engineer
IV E 2 Anderson: Will Owner Barngrover
IV E 3 Malone: Michael Carol Patrick Timonty
IV E 5 Viscovich: Antone and Fila Mountain View
IV E 6 Paviso: Louis Louie’s Garage Est 1930 Owner
IV E 8 Burrell: Frank Food Machinery Vice President
IV E 9 Carter: Ben FMC Executive VP & Chairman
IV E 11 Gundrum: Janet & Bob
IV E 12 Garcia: Eulalia In Loving Memory of
IV E 14 Musso: Lui and Miriam
IV E 15 Salans: Emily C
IV E 16 Ryan: Thomas and Caroline
IV E 18 Glendenning: Geo FMC Mgr Canning machinery
IV E 19 Brunskull: John Stepan Helena Emma Albert
IV F 2 Miljevich: Ranch 120 Years Cots & Prunes
IV F 3 Franciscus: In Memory of Bob & Mary
IV F 4 Kiwanis: Club of Silicon Valley
IV F 5 Mellows: Nursery and Farms Tony Eva Cathy
IV F 7 Garcia: In Memory of Caetano Pear Grower
IV F 8 Kamp: David Phaik-Foon
IV F 10 Christian: In Memory of John
IV F 11 Dietz: Donald Frances Nancy Barbara Carol
IV F 12 Ponce: Manuel Emma Son Anthony
IV F 14 Musso: John and Josie
IV F 15 Salans: Family The Land Sustains Us
IV F 16 Salans: Jessica L
IV F 18 Reynolds: Al Betty Shane Laure Susan Robin
IV G 2 Mazzaglia: In Loving Memory of Tony
IV G 3 Sunnyvale High: School Alumni 1958-1981
IV G 5 Thompson: Miriam and Andy
IV G 6 Meier: Lauren S Jane Shih Sun Stephen
IV G 7 Ravizza: Eugenio Family Cherries Apricot
IV G 9 Ferguson: George FMC John Bean Division Mgr
IV G 11 Timm: Julian and Lillian
IV G 13 Pool: Cal and Muggs and Children
IV G 14 Winters: In Memory of Howard
IV G 15 Sproat: Mary God Bless All Who Plant Seeds
IV G 17 Britt: Cecil Joan Stacey Martin
IV G 19 Lindsey: Joyful Memories Florence and Fred
IV H 3 Philips: SemiConductors Thanks from SCS
IV H 4 Menacho: Mary R Louis Sr Family My Joy
IV H 6 McClearys: Our Footprints in SV Since ’64
IV H 8 Turner-Lukas: Linda Darrell Vic Raleigh
IV H 9 Applied: Materials Thanks from SCS
IV H 10 Wolff: Al FMC Senior Vice President
IV H 12 Rea: Jim Trisha Adam
IV H 13 Filice: J & Sons Sam & Al Joe Ereno
IV H 14 Paul: Alessandra Annabeth Natalie
IV H 16 North: Gabriel Carrie Cuyler Frances
IV H 17 Stone: Family Larry Carmen Ted Randy Gregg
IV H 18 Kyger: Barb barbCards Illustrations
IV H 19 Zarevich: Nick Family
IV I 2 Blanch: Berry In Honor of The Orchard Family
IV I 3 Mansfields: Richard S Gerri Clarkie
IV I 5 AMD: Thanks from SCS
IV I 6 Weil: Family Howard Ermina Robert Richard
IV I 7 Hughes: Michaelena and Robert
IV I 8 Koch: Sieg & Shirley
IV I 10 Gugleielmetto: Family 1918-1984
IV I 11 Maids: of Sunnyvale
IV I 13 Pine Press Printing Co 1366 S Mary Ave
IV I 15 Ames: Joe and Dorothy
IV I 16 SV Chamber of Commerce Founded 1906
IV I 17 Zerbo: Tony Memories of Our Great Orchards
IV I 19 Barbano: Marino Family
V B 2 Brashear: Ray and Betty
V B 4 Nola: Pete & Son Sundae Sweet Cherries
V B 5 Mercer: John
V B 7 Nickels: Family Bill Dot Debi Patti Mike Bill
V B 8 Papina: E 1908 S 1912 Oneto Family
V B 9 Pearson: Family John Mary Roy Otto Albert
V B 11 Camp: David Janet and Family
V B 13 Massey: Lisa Maletis David Allison & Tyler
V B 14 Cepeda: Tony Anne Niko Rachelle Mateo
V B 15 Maletis: Margaret Banle
V B 17 Nesler: Curtis and Alberta and Family
V B 19 Azzarello: J & M Sweet Memories (Heart) Arlet & Kathy
V C 3 Munroe: Mr & Mrs Harry A Orchardists
V C 4 Tobias: Family Peter Kathleen RPT KMT DMT CJT
V C 6 Nola: Frank M Ann Marie and Daughters
V C 8 Tantau: Mattius Cupertino 1854
V C 10 Martens: Henry J Dominga
V C 11 Camp: In Memory of Bryan C 1957-1984
V C 12 Petersen: Betty
V C 14 Maletis: Greg Fran Michela Alexander
V C 15 Maletis: Pete Joelle Marco
V C 16 Quillinan: Family
V C 18 DeBello: In Memory of Peter J 1909-1999
V C 19 Cox: R and J Parker Rhodes Families
V D 2 Nino: Family Los Gatos CA
V D 3 Liotta: Family
V D 4 Cairns: Roger & Phyllis
V D 6 Cala: Salvatore Orchardist
V D 7 Dale: In Memory of George I Orchard Foreman
V D 9 Figgins: Eunice
V D 10 Spaich: Pflueger Vincent Family
V D 11 Mieth: Family Theordore & Dora 4 Children
V D 13 Thompson: George Davey Hope Randolph
V D 14 Tillman: For Tyler and Joshua Love Mom & Dad
V D 16 Karen: (Heart) Chris
V D 17 Lopes: Frank Family
V D 18 Peterson: Bruce
V D 19 Reed: Family Paul Cheryl Ryan Evan
V E 2 Kamat: Arun Sujata AJ Meghu We (Heart) SV
V E 4 Freidin: Family
V E 5 Munnerlyn: Charles & Judy
V E 6 Munroe: Mr & Mrs Harry A From Daughter
V E 8 Nielsen: ET Sr 19811 Prospect Cupertino CA
V E 9 Figgins: In Memory of Rex H
V E 11 deBar’s: James Alice
V E 12 deBar’s: Lester Ethel
V E 13 deBar’s: Nicolas Ruby
V E 14 Beaty’s: MH Irene
V E 15 deBar’s: Keigh Marie
V E 17 Reynolds: Bob (Heart) Josephine Betsy Lynne Diane
V E 19 Rodriguez: Abundio & Ladis Cherry Farmer
V F 2 Nakashima: Jenny & Michael 2000
V F 4 Neels: Liam Garrett Albert
V F 5 Grove: In Memory of Ruth M
V F 7 Orlando’s: Ranch Berryessa
V F 8 Martens: Emerance & Henriette
V F 9 Olson: RC & Rose Cherries Since 1899
V F 10 Olson: CJ
V F 11 Olson: Jean E
V F 13 Elrick’s: Gordon Evelyn
V F 14 deBar’s: Robert Dorothy
V F 15 Weeks: Walter Marie
V F 16 Sunnyvale Community Players
V F 17 Ghaffari: Firooz and Giti
V F 19 Perez: Happy Y2K Bob & Esther (Heart) JF DF CF LF ’99
V G 2 Laznibat: Nick Family
V G 3 Barbieri: Nancy Tivol In Honor of
V G 5 Barulich: MC and Neri Family
V G 6 Malone: Cathlin R
V G 7 Timpson: Laurie He Was Our Foundation
V G 8 Iron Man: Museum SV CA
V G 9 Martinez: Frank B Pancho
V G 10 Olson: Deborah
V G 11 Labari: Jean Pierre
V G 12 Lewis: Bob & Barbara
V G 13 Dumas: Family
V G 15 Winters: Chiyo & Howard
V G 17 Armento: Valerie J City Attorney
V G 18 Louden: Never Too Late To Love Alexis and Paul
V H 2 Papina: F and M Winemaker 1898 Lawrence Sta
V H 3 Barulich: Marion C
V H 4 Oliva: Joe & Mae
V H 6 Sausedo: Pat & Dennis Martin
V H 7 Koning: Iesje Grant Writer
V H 9 Sunnyvale High: Class of 1964
V H 10 Appio: Ralph
V H 11 Bertuccio: Verge
V H 12 Gottesman: Adam and Joshua
V H 13 Montgomery: In Loving Memory of Rich
V H 15 Owen: VH Family
V H 16 Svendsen: Harold & Karen
V H 17 Rotary: Club of SV
V H 19 Mar: Susan and Dennis R
V I 2 Hill: Fred
V I 4 Blackman: Ken and Suzi Jeana and Jolee
V I 5 Malone: Edene Edie
V I 7 Perusina: Nick and Karle Family
V I 8 La Fave: In Memory of Frances
V I 9 Olson: Cherry Stand Forever
V I 10 Olson: Carol Gary Bussert
V I 11 Olson: Charles N
V I 12 Gottesman: Jeanette Olson
V I 13 Di Fiore: Dominic
V I 14 Di Fiore: Angelo
V I 16 Briodys: Lynn Jim Jennifer Kevin
V I 17 Tivol: Nancy S God’s Gift to SV
V I 18 Riddle: Elsie Teacher
V I 19 Akhill: Anisha
VI B 2 Mothers and: To Our Fathers
VI B 3 Price: Dave & Taira 89 Nicole 95 Diana 98
VI B 5 Tikvica:Jackie
VI B 7 Basescu: and Lembers Families
VI B 9 Antuzzi: Joe Ann Joanne Joe RII Janet Bob Volpi
VI B 10 Gilmore: Bill
VI B 11 Peterson: Keith and Kay
VI B 12 Nozica: Family Kathryn Matt Greg Anne Pearl
VI B 14 Sunnyvale Garden Club
VI B 16 Porter: Margaret MacNair
VI B 18 Stanek: The Family
VI B 19 Voss: George H and Rose
VI C 2 Begg: Julia & Gordon
VI C 4 Lindsten: Family
VI C 5 Tikvica: Nick
VI C 6 Tikvica: Jeffery
VI C 8 Create: Your Own Reality Live Your Dreams Now
VI C 9 Anello: Frank and Family 1919-1960
VI C 11 Peterson: In Memory of Gail 1952-1989
VI C 13 Porter: Claude Adelbert Sr
VI C 15 Ater: Family Dick Lee Patti Gary Madelyn
VI C 17 Porter: Myrtle and Claude Adelbert Jr
VI C 18 Babcock: Laura & Ralph Chris & Greg
VI D 3 Roberts: Douglas Susan and Brandon
VI D 5 Tikvica: Lester
VI D 6 Tikvica: Marilyn
VI D 7 Aribas: With Love to Bunny and Kay
VI D 8 Hoppman: Nina M
VI D 10 Hill: Marianne
VI D 13 Rugo: Family
VI D 14 Delzeit: Monica Howard Baldwin May 24 1992
VI D 16 Shelton: Marylee Rucker
VI D 17 Ban: John & Anne John Jr Anthony
VI D 19 Volta: Patricia and Gino
VI E 2 Robertsons: Kent & Darlene Melissa & Brice
VI E 4 Lofgren: Family
VI E 5 Engraved: Bricks Laser Impressions
VI E 6 Tikvica: Raymond
VI E 8 Butcher: Rolla and Emma 1870 Butchers Corner
VI E 9 Butcher: Rolla I WV Native 1825 CA 1872-1882
VI E 10 Butcher: Rolla Magalia CA 1863-1946
VI E 11 Butcher: Graig C Butchers Corner 1900-1976
VI E 12 Butcher: Eugene Butchers Corner 1933-
VI E 13 Daniels: John W IL Native 1963 Ukiah CA 1979-
VI E 14 Butcher: In Memory of Amy J Ukiah CA ’66-93
VI E 15 Butcher: Rolla M Butchers Corner 1897-
VI E 18 Twu: Bor-long and Rose-Marie
VI E 19 Allario: Rusty & Gladys Sunnyvale
VI F 3 Lopez-Luis: Maria America
VI F 4 Vanwagoner: Greg To the Orchard Preoject Foreman
VI F 5 Sunnyvale Welding and Fabrication
VI F 6 Cardenas: Jess
VI F 8 Butcher: Arthur & Grace Married 1904
VI F 9 Butcher: Emma A Smith Eng 1834-1922
VI F 10 Butcher: Minnie Matthews 1863-1944
VI F 11 Butcher: Frances Smith CO’03 CA 1918-1991
VI F 12 Butcher: Marilyn Lehmann KS’35 SV CA 1943-
VI F 13 Butcher: Kerri Daniels Ukiah CA
VI F 14 Butcher: Carole Butchers Corner 1936-
VI F 15 Butcher: Robert & Audrey Married 1978
VI F 17 Bank of Santa Clara: Since 10-1-73
VI F 18 Petroni: Orchard Marge’s Best
VI G 2 Berry: Chester A Santa Clara East San Jose
VI G 3 Richards: Lynn Arrived in CA Feb 1 1997
VI G 4 Armanini: Annette and Al
VI G 5 Reed: Associates Landscape Arch Paul Dan Robert
VI G 6 Nichols: Rsch Your Opinion Counts
VI G 7 Zarko: Vido Family
VI G 9 Haver: Jerry
VI G 11 Le Boulanger
VI G 13 Schiavenza: M&A J&N R M Brown J&A Mayes
VI G 16 Beavers: In Memory of Michael 1950-1970
VI G 18 Guerra: Giuseppi Family Orchard In Memory of
VI G 19 Anderson: Erik & Kristin Hometown Kids
VI H 3 Manfre-Ciraulo
VI H 5 Sunnyvale Girl Scouts
VI H 6 Rodrigues: Mr & Mrs Frank Honest Ranchers
VI H 8 Brickers: Gloria Creight Box and Case
VI H 9 Hill: Thelma
VI H 10 Williams: SM Foothill Farm 1891 Saratoga
VI H 11 Hill: Ken
VI H 12 AARP: #708 SV Mid-Peninsula March 20 1972
VI H 14 Nicholson: Geo E GEN Farmer Alviso
VI H 15 Schapira:Debbie Congrats Grad June 1997
VI H 17 Berglund: Don and Jean and Family
VI H 18 Wyman: Beth and Family
VI I 2 Rodrigues: AS 169 Jackson Ave Santa Clara
VI I 4 Martin: George Frances Cuyle Frances
VI I 6 Parker: Dean E.
VI I 7 Van Biljouw: In Memory of Jenny
VI I 9 Ames: Bill & Bea We Love Sunnyvale
VI I 10 Zamora: Rachel
VI I 12 Calhan: Family In Remembrance of Yesterday
VI I 13 Agnew: Mary Kay John Tim Shannon Spooky
VI I 14 Nicholson: WIN Farmer Alviso
VI I 16 Bricarello: Frank Arlene Dave John Ann
VI I 17 Bettencourt: In Memory of Antonio & Mary
VI I 19 Lopin: Nick Farmily
VII B 2 Christopher: Walter & Marion Family
VII B 3 Chiechi: Family
VII B 5 Dietz: Liz and Larry the Alec Group
VII B 6 Miguelgorry: Elmer and Lena
VII B 8 Losse: Austin N Lt JG Bill Lucy Bette
VII B 10 Milpitas: Historical Society
VII B 11 Chappelear: Dan & Katherine 1997
VII B 12 Chambers: Craig Family
VII B 14 Winters: Chiyo and Howard (Heart) The Trices
VII B 15 Sakauye: Eiichi 100 Years of Farming
VII B 16 Reilly: Family of Robert and Jean
VII B 18 Winters: In Memory of Howard Helen J Buck
VII B 19 SV School: Dist Board of Dir 2000
VII C 2 Christopher: Art & Clara Family
VII C 4 McLemore: John Celebrates Our Valley’s Past
VII C 6 Miguelgorry: John and Frances Family
VII C 7 Miguelgorry: Gratian & Kate 1909-1954
VII C 8 Miguelgorry: Kathryn Colonica
VII C 9 Costello: Joe S Worked Hard Loved Orchards
VII C 11 Gross: Peter N 1892-1974 Evergreen Los Altos
VII C 13 Coote: Clarence Agnes Edward C
VII C 15 Ryder: Jeannie 1929-1996 Forever Loved
VII C 16 Walz: Len & Bev
VII C 17 Richards: In Memory of Mrs J Volunteer
VII C 19 Blinick: Caron Gene Daniel Naomi 6-97
VII D 2 Christopher: Albert & Elise Family
VII D 3 Girls and Boys: 1000 SV 1997
VII D 5 Delsman: Family Mark and Vivian Matt Stefy
VII D 6 Miguelgorry: Sam & Thelma Family
VII D 7 Caruso: Florence Miguelgorry
VII D 8 Fernandez: Mary Louise Miguelgorry
VII D 10 Delponte: David 1849-1922 Mt Pleasant Rd
VII D 12 Russo: Antonion and Teresa Loved America
VII D 14 Walker: Wm K & Nancy N We (Heart) SV
VII D 15 Teresi: Frank and Rose 1916-52 Los Altos
VII D 16 Ignoffo: Family
VII D 18 Denevi: Rossotto Orchards 1908-1968
VII D 19 Rebagliati: Frank & Martha Family
VII E 2 Christopher: Ole & Mary Family
VII E 4 Crosby: Family Bill & Marilyn Dawn Rich Matt
VII E 6 Miguelgorry: Grace Ann 1907-1997
VII E 8 Tubbs: Corinne Andrew Kenny Lillie Love J&P
VII E 9 Clark: Carl Ast Dir ’91-’97 Leisure SVCS
VII E 11 Delponte: Dennis Helen Mt Pleasant Rd
VII E 13 Davies: Jim & Carmel Larry & Susan
VII E 15 Bianchi: Bros Orchards Dehy 1940-1998
VII E 17 Tysko: Family Bob Sue Barrie
VII E 18 Traina: Vincent Over 70 Years of Apricots
VII E 20 Leonard: Burrel Cupertino Dear Friend
VII F 2 Christopher: Vic & Florence
VII F 3 Christian: John W. Family
VII F 5 Christian: John the Davis’ Remember
VII F 6 Miguelgorry: Charles Gratian
VII F 7 Maas: Betty Rowe Terry Craig Cliff Joan
VII F 8 Rupp: PK Family God Bless SV
VII F 10 Costco: Wholesale SV
VII F 11 Delponte: Wm Sr 1892-1958 Mt Pleasant Rd
VII F 12 Gurkovich: John & Mary Family
VII F 14 Wilhelmy: In Memory of Geo & Alillion
VII F 16 Haver: Linda
VII F 18 Brown: Ranch Pears Bayshore Hwy SC
VII F 19 Brown: Walter G Pears No First St SJ
VII G 2 Rodriguez: Tino SV Native 7-6-1924
VII G 3 Critch: Corkey Mary John Jim Donna Ann
VII G 4 De Maria: Pietro, Son, Augustine and Family
VII G 5 Schapira: Morey Barbara Deborah Rachel Mike
VII G 7 Rowe: Dr DH Corinne Bill Eric
VII G 9 Cochranes’: JE 1-SV Hist Soc 1-1st Chy Orch
VII G 11 Delponte: Wm Jr 1921-1980 Mt Pleasant Rd
VII G 13 Orlando: Joe and Louise Jay and Marilyn
VII G 15 Christian: John SV Senior Club In Fond Memory
VII G 17 Reed: Family Orchards 1892-1979
VII G 18 Tuckers: Chas Giannina Brianna Andrea
VII H 2 Rodriguez: Manuela Lady of Spain
VII H 4 Werner: Jasmine Michelle
VII H 5 Gurkovich: George J and Pearl
VII H 6 Cranes: Lynn Bill Kevin Brian
VII H 8 Culbertson: Philip Alan Carolina
VII H 10 Briggs: Dedicated to George the Dahlbergs
VII H 12 Sanchez: Benny Eddy Dolores Pineda
VII H 14 Magincalda: John Over 40 Years of Prunes
VII H 15 Russo: Innocenzio and Millie Fremont Road
VII H 16 Rogers: Ed & Helen 6-2-89 & 5-7-94 SV Sr Citizens
VII H 17 Blabon: JWD Prune Orchards 1868-1950
VII H 18 Borello: SG Louise 1920
VII I 3 Sciarini: Walter A Darn Good Orchardist
VII I 4 Dei Rossi: Ray Captain SPSD 1927-1997
VII I 6 Milpitas: 1998 Green Thumb Garden Club
VII I 8 Daetz: Family Doug Gisela Dave Dan Steve
VII I 9 Castillo: Pat Councilmember Mayor 1991-1993
VII I 10 Skropanich: Joe & Son Loyola Corners
VII I 11 Burkhart: Alton Bros Los Altos
VII I 13 Cilker: W Family Growing With the Valley
VII I 15 Rizio: Rocky Mary Carolyn Richard
VII I 16 Roman: Family Home Grown In SV 1982

Copyright © 2016 Sunnyvale Historical Society & Museum Association, Inc., All Rights Reserved