OHPIE Sponsored Bricks by Donor

OHPIE Sponsored Brick Map

OHPIE Sponsored Brick Map

Donor Area Col Row
AARP: #708 SV Mid-Peninsula March 20 1972 VI H 12
AAUW: American Assoc of Univ Women SV Cupt III G 12
Agnew: Mary Kay John Tim Shannon Spooky VI I 13
Akhill: Anisha V I 19
Allario: Rusty & Gladys Sunnyvale VI E 19
Alpha:   Delta Kappa Educators III D 18
AMD: Thanks from SCS IV I 5
Ames: Bill & Bea We Love Sunnyvale VI I 9
Ames: Joe and Dorothy IV I 15
Anderson: Erik & Kristin Hometown Kids VI G 19
Anderson: Will Owner Barngrover IV E 2
Anello: Frank and Family 1919-1960 VI C 9
Antuzzi: Joe Ann Joanne Joe RII Janet Bob Volpi VI B 9
Appio: Ralph V H 10
Applied: Materials Thanks from SCS IV H 9
Aribas: With Love to Bunny and Kay VI D 7
Armanini: Annette and Al VI G 4
Armento: Valerie J City Attorney V G 17
Ater: Family Dick Lee Patti Gary Madelyn VI C 15
Azzarello: J & M Sweet Memories (Heart) Arlet & Kathy V B 19
Babcock: Laura & Ralph Chris & Greg VI C 18
Bagley: Elfriede W III H 10
Balanesi: E & M and Sons III G 11
Ban: John & Anne John Jr Anthony VI D 17
Bank of Santa Clara: Since 10-1-73 VI F 17
Barbano: Marino Family IV I 19
Barbieri: Nancy Tivol In Honor of V G 3
Barulich Family: In Memory of Sam Ursa Sam Jr. I H 5
Barulich: Marion C V H 3
Barulich: MC and Neri Family V G 5
Basescu: and Lembers Families VI B 7
Batinich: Marko and Mary III G 5
Baum: In Memory of Idabelle and Walter J II D 10
Bean: John FMC Orchard Sprayer Inventor IV D 8
Beaty’s: MH Irene V E 14
Beavers: In Memory of Michael 1950-1970 VI G 16
Begg: Julia & Gordon VI C 2
Berglund: Don and Jean and Family VI H 17
Berry: Chester A Santa Clara East San Jose VI G 2
Bertuccio: Verge V H 11
Bettencourt: In Memory of Antonio & Mary VI I 17
Bianchi: Bros Orchards Dehy 1940-1998 VII E 15
Blabon: JWD Prune Orchards 1868-1950 VII H 17
Blabon: Walter L 130 Acres Estab 1860 Cupertino III D 7
Blackman: Ken and Suzi Jeana and Jolee V I 4
Blanch: Berry In Honor of The Orchard Family IV I 2
Blinick: Caron Gene Daniel Naomi 6-97 VII C 19
Bond: Peter R Sunnyvale Judge Justice Court III B 4
Borello: Ernest and Carmela Family IV C 9
Borello: SG Louise 1920 III E 2
Borello: SG Louise 1920 VII H 18
Brackenbury: Fred Edwina II F 12
Brashear: Ray and Betty V B 2
Brayevich: Bros Willow Glen Cherries 68 Yrs III D 14
Bricarello: Frank Arlene Dave John Ann VI I 16
Brickers: Gloria Creight Box and Case VI H 8
Briggs: Dedicated to George the Dahlbergs VII H 10
Briodys: Lynn Jim Jennifer Kevin V I 16
Britt: Cecil Joan Stacey Martin IV G 17
Brown: Ranch Pears Bayshore Hwy SC VII F 18
Brown: Walter G Pears No First St SJ VII F 19
Brunskull: John Stepan Helena Emma Albert IV E 19
Buffo: DP Orchard LG Mandere Family III E 14
Burkhart: Alton Bros Los Altos VII I 11
Burrell: Frank Food Machinery Vice President IV E 8
Burt: Bob FMC President Chairman & CEO IV C 18
Butcher: Arthur & Grace Married 1904 VI F 8
Butcher: Carole Butchers Corner 1936- VI F 14
Butcher: Emma A Smith Eng 1834-1922 VI F 9
Butcher: Eugene Butchers Corner 1933- VI E 12
Butcher: Frances Smith CO’03 CA 1918-1991 VI F 11
Butcher: Graig C Butchers Corner 1900-1976 VI E 11
Butcher: In Memory of Amy J Ukiah CA ’66-93 VI E 14
Butcher: Kerri Daniels Ukiah CA VI F 13
Butcher: Marilyn Lehmann KS’35 SV CA 1943- VI F 12
Butcher: Minnie Matthews 1863-1944 VI F 10
Butcher: Robert & Audrey Married 1978 VI F 15
Butcher: Rolla and Emma 1870 Butchers Corner VI E 8
Butcher: Rolla I WV Native 1825 CA 1872-1882 VI E 9
Butcher: Rolla M Butchers Corner 1897- VI E 15
Butcher: Rolla Magalia CA 1863-1946 VI E 10
Caccamo: Family Tom Fanny Verna Rose Ralph Matt III F 10
Cairns: Roger & Phyllis V D 4
Cala: Salvatore Orchardist V D 6
Calhan: Family In Remembrance of Yesterday VI I 12
Camp: David Janet and Family V B 11
Camp: In Memory of Bryan C 1957-1984 V C 11
Cardenas: Jess VI F 6
Carrington: Alma RH Geo Duplissa I B 2
Carter: Ben FMC Executive VP & Chairman IV E 9
Caruso: Florence Miguelgorry VII D 7
Castillo: Pat Councilmember Mayor 1991-1993 VII I 9
Caviglia: James & Jennie Airdrome 1916 II I 8
Cepeda: Tony Anne Niko Rachelle Mateo V B 14
Chambers: Craig Family VII B 12
Chappelear: Dan & Katherine 1997 VII B 11
Chiechi: Family VII B 3
Christian: In Memory of John IV F 10
Christian: John SV Senior Club In Fond Memory III D 16
Christian: John SV Senior Club In Fond Memory VII G 15
Christian: John the Davis’ Remember VII F 5
Christian: John W. Family VII F 3
Christopher: Albert & Elise Family VII D 2
Christopher: Art & Clara Family VII C 2
Christopher: Ole & Mary Family VII E 2
Christopher: Vic & Florence VII F 2
Christopher: Walter & Marion Family VII B 2
Cilker: Brian and Jennifer III C 8
Cilker: W Family Growing With the Valley VII I 13
Clark: Carl Ast Dir ’91-’97 Leisure SVCS VII E 9
Clarke: Norman & Ysabel III D 8
Cochranes’: JE 1-SV Hist Soc 1-1st Chy Orch VII G 9
Coldwell: Banker Real Estate Sunnyvale II D 17
Contis: Remembering My Parents The A I D 4
Cooney: Family Almaden and Edenvale III H 5
Coote: Clarence Agnes Edward C VII C 13
Corral: In Memory of Ceferino Farm Owner III H 15
Costco: Wholesale SV VII F 10
Costello: Joe S Worked Hard Loved Orchards VII C 9
Cox: R and J Parker Rhodes Families V C 19
Coyote: Steven Burt Malech III D 17
Cranes: Lynn Bill Kevin Brian VII H 6
Create: Your Own Reality Live Your Dreams Now VI C 8
Critch: Corkey Mary John Jim Donna Ann VII G 3
Crosby: Family Bill & Marilyn Dawn Rich Matt VII E 4
Crummey: David Bean Spray Pump President IV C 8
Crummey: John D Founder Food Machinery IV B 9
Culbertson: Philip Alan Carolina VII H 8
Curry: Eugene and Lois II D 7
D’Aloisio: James A I B 4
Daetz: Family Doug Gisela Dave Dan Steve VII I 8
Dale: In Memory of George I Orchard Foreman V D 7
Daniels: John W IL Native 1963 Ukiah CA 1979- VI E 13
Dannenberg: Mark & Nicole With Hinesight II H 10
Daughters: To Honor Diana Renee & Carol I C 11
David Carolyn Susan II H 9
Davies: Jim & Carmel Larry & Susan VII E 13
Davies: Paul L FMC President Chairman & CEO IV C 11
Davina: Frank Orchard 1916-1975 I E 2
Dawson: David & Leslie III E 17
Dawson: Gregory FHS Class of ’82 III E 16
Dawson: Lance & Kristy July 16, 1974 III E 18
De Maria: Pietro, Son, Augustine and Family VII G 4
deBar’s: James Alice V E 11
deBar’s: Keigh Marie V E 15
deBar’s: Lester Ethel V E 12
deBar’s: Nicolas Ruby V E 13
deBar’s: Robert Dorothy V F 14
DeBello: In Memory of Peter J 1909-1999 V C 18
Dei Rossi: Ray Captain SPSD 1927-1997 VII I 4
Del Crummey: FMC Peerless Pump Fresno IV B 7
Delponte: David 1849-1922 Mt Pleasant Rd VII D 10
Delponte: Dennis Helen Mt Pleasant Rd VII E 11
Delponte: Wm Jr 1921-1980 Mt Pleasant Rd VII G 11
Delponte: Wm Sr 1892-1958 Mt Pleasant Rd VII F 11
Delsman: Family Mark and Vivian Matt Stefy VII D 5
DeLuca: Louis Loving Memory 1905-1990 II B 13
Delzeit: Monica Howard Baldwin May 24 1992 VI D 14
Denevi: Rossotto Orchards 1908-1968 VII D 18
DePalma: M & R Leonard Marie Vincent IV D 2
DeRose: Al & Lee John & Jeanne Scarlazzari II E 14
DeRose: Al & Lee John & Jeanne Scarlazzari II E 15
DeRose: Al & Lee John & Jeanne Scarlazzari II E 16
DeRose: Al & Lee John & Jeanne Scarlazzari II F 14
DeRose: Al & Lee John & Jeanne Scarlazzari II F 15
DeRose: Al & Lee John & Jeanne Scarlazzari II F 16
Di Fiore: Angelo V I 14
Di Fiore: Dominic V I 13
Dietz: Donald Frances Nancy Barbara Carol IV F 11
Dietz: Liz and Larry the Alec Group VII B 5
Dillon: Kenneth Paul I H 11
Dixons: and Whismans Family Pioneers IV B 13
Dixons: and Whismans Family Pioneers IV D 14
Downing: Arthur & Catherine Family II I 7
Draper: Remembrances of Wilbur from His Family I D 6
Dumas: Family V G 13
Duncan: Frank Emily and All the Family II G 14
Ecklund: Carolyn Sister Mother Grandma III I 4
Eisert: Anela S’vale Teacher 1966-1998 I C 7
Elmensdorp: Thanks Charles lily Holland SV 1962 III I 15
Elrick’s: Gordon Evelyn V F 13
Emmett: Family II B 12
Engraved: Bricks Laser Impressions VI E 5
Farley: Tim and Dee Dee II C 11
Farrington: In Memory of David I G 10
Feeney: Gerry Linda Michelle Greg II B 8
Ferguson: George FMC John Bean Division Mgr IV G 9
Ferguson: George Mgr 1957-1969 John Bean FMC II F 8
Fernandez: Mary Louise Miguelgorry VII D 8
Figgins: Eunice V D 9
Figgins: In Memory of Rex H V E 9
Filice: J & Sons Sam & Al Joe Ereno IV H 13
Finch: Ellen & Jim 20 Years 1999 I D 8
Finney: Wayne Susan Preston M II E 12
Foster: Ranch Lauren & Frank In Berryessa III I 13
Fowler: Red & Phyllis Follow Your Heart I I 10
Franciscus: In Memory of Bob & Mary IV F 3
Freeborn: Robert & Maxine Family Airdrome I D 10
Freidin: Family V E 4
Freund: Alice and Louis III H 17
Frohbach: Family Blooms Perfumed All the Valley I I 9
Fruehsamer: Bob Alex SPR Dad-Grt Son I F 3
Fugate: Clan Jarvis Clan McDill Clan I I 4
Gambucci: Bros Berryessa III H 3
Gans: Werner & Joan III H 7
Garcia: Eulalia In Loving Memory of IV E 12
Garcia: In Memory of Caetano Pear Grower IV F 7
Garrod: VS & JW Garrod Farms Since 1893 I E 11
Gavello: Glen Neighborhood Association II C 16
Geraci: In Memory of Louis and Clara Geraci II F 19
Ghaffari: Firooz and Giti V F 17
Giles: Elmer Hawley I G 6
Gill: Angie Chuck II H 7
Gilmore: Bill VI B 10
Gilmore: Pearl A Fan of Sunnyvale I B 8
Giordano: C and Family San Martin CA III B 18
Girls and Boys: 1000 SV 1997 VII D 3
Glendenning: & Leonard Family Over 100 Years I H 10
Glendenning: Geo FMC Mgr Canning machinery IV E 18
Golick: Charles Bank of America Lions Club I H 4
Gomez: Loving Memory of Jovita O III H 2
Goodacre: Family James Florence and Son James I B 7
Gordon: Joan & Doug IV C 12
Gottesman: Adam and Joshua V H 12
Gottesman: Jeanette Olson V I 12
Grady: Edward C. Family I B 10
Grengo: Frank J In Memory of 1911-1992 II H 5
Grieve: Ruth Melissa Henck Family II C 13
Gross: Mary E Sunnyvale Great Place to Live I C 6
Gross: Peter N 1892-1974 Evergreen Los Altos VII C 11
Grove: In Memory of Ruth M V F 5
Gryc: George and Jean IV C 14
Guerra: Giuseppi Family Orchard In Memory of VI G 18
Gugleielmetto: Family 1918-1984 IV I 10
Gundrum: Janet & Bob IV E 11
Gurkovich: George J and Pearl VII H 5
Gurkovich: John & Mary Family VII F 12
Gutierrez: In Memory of Jose & Margaret II G 6
Gutierrez: Joseph H and Margaret F II H 6
Hait: Jim FMC President & Chairman IV B 10
Hall: Moncallo and Klein Family II D 12
Harner: Love Forever Sidney Dixie Lee I C 9
Harner: Love Forever Signey Dixie Lee II D 18
Harrison: Jackie Good Work Sunnyvale I B 6
Harrison: Painter Smith III G 4
Hashimoto: Grandchildren Tom and June II C 15
Haver: Jerry VI G 9
Haver: Linda VII F 16
Haveys: Joe Janice Erin & Garrett I E 8
Haydens: In Memory of M Mathias I D 9
Helmer: In Honor of Archie S Docent 1986-93 II D 13
Henshaw: Family Tina Michael Sarah + 4 Kids II C 2
Hensley: Isabel Allan 1944-99 Janet 1947-50 II B 2
Hensley: Isabel Allan1944-99 Janet 1947-50 II B 2
Herolds: September 1962 II E 2
Herwig: Ranches Wm Jr Al & Bill II F 7
HHS Key Club I B 3
Hill: Fred V I 2
Hill: In Memory of Fenton Leona Family II H 13
Hill: Ken VI H 11
Hill: Marianne VI D 10
Hill: Thelma VI H 9
Hoff: John Linda Nicholas Andres Christopher II G 10
Hollenbeak: We Love Merril II C 3
Homestead: Village SY BJW TD III B 14
Hoppman: Nina M VI D 8
Horrigan: Pat Suzanne Don Meghan Sheelagh II E 4
Howe: Enjoy Wishing You the Best John & Jodi II I 3
Howes: Orchard Los Gatos CA 1852-1964 II F 5
Hubback: In Memory of Bruce & Marion II I 14
Hughes: Michaelena and Robert IV I 7
Ignoffo: Family VII D 16
Iron Man: Museum SV CA V G 8
Isaacs: Family Harriet Bob Jon Rich II G 13
Jablinskey: Family Lois Ken Lisa Karl II G 12
Jacobson: Yvonne In Memory of Dolly Stowell II E 7
JC Penney: Company, Inc. Sunnyvale II C 4
Johnson: Ranch 1854-1961 Lawrence Road II C 6
Jones: In Memory of Raymond J 7/1/27 – 3/2/91 I F 9
Jordan: Horace Marjorie 991 Aster Ave SV II G 4
Kamat: Arun Sujata AJ Meghu We (Heart) SV V E 2
Kamp: David Phaik-Foon IV F 8
Kapowich: Jake Hubie and the Klan II I 5
Kaprelians: Dr George Mickey Brad Ty II H 4
Karen: (Heart) Chris V D 16
Katkowski: Steve Love Forever from Jenay II D 3
Keels: Joyce Jody Bryan II E 5
Kirkish: Donated by the Henry and Vicky Family II G 9
Kirkish: In Honor of Mike and Freda III G 8
Kirkish: R & N Memory of Sons Allan & Colin III F 8
Kittler: Family Sunnyvale Since 1986 II C 10
Kiwanis: Club of Silicon Valley IV F 4
Kiwanis: Club of Sunnyvale III H 6
Klein: Carla J Enjoy the Visit Into Our Past II B 11
Koch: Sieg & Shirley IV I 8
Koning: Iesje Grant Writer V H 7
Konings: and Metzes II D 5
Kubitz: Alan Linda Amy Ginny II D 4
Kurkowski: Dick & Joanne SV Since 1959 II B 16
Kushner: Family Natures Gift Fresh Cherries II B 17
Kuykendall: We Love You Kelli II B 15
Kyger: Barb barbCards Illustrations IV H 18
La Fave: In Memory of Frances V I 8
Labari: Jean Pierre V G 11
Lackey: Ron & Betty S’vale Natives II B 19
LaMalfa: Family Morgan Hill II E 9
LaSala: Bob Chris Meredith II D 19
Lawsons: Robert Margaret II C 14
Lawton: Edward An Incredible Dad III B 7
Lawton: Fern I Have the Greatest Mom III B 6
Lawton: Leslie For My Sister Sherry Francis III B 9
Lawton: Lestlie B We Produce Est 1984 III B 8
Lazarus: Family Dave Kate Brynne Ben John II G 16
Laznibat: Nick Family V G 2
Le Boulanger VI G 11
LeadershipSV: Class of 1999 the Best Ever II I 18
Lenfest: In Memory of LR and Family I H 8
Leo: Nunzio Tom A Vincent J II G 17
Leonard: Burrel Cupertino Dear Friend VII E 20
Lepesh: Family II F 10
Lepesh: IV Generations of Nicholas II F 11
Lewis: Bob & Barbara V G 12
Lima; Family Sunnyvale Mortuary III B 3
Lindeleaf: JL & Martha Howard Frances Ray IV B 15
Lindsey: Joyful Memories Florence and Fred IV G 19
Lindsten: Family VI C 4
Liotta: Family V D 3
Liu: In Memory of Sanpou Lan from Susan IV D 13
Lofgren: Family VI E 4
Lopes: Frank Family V D 17
Lopez-Luis: Maria America VI F 3
Lopin: Nick Farmily VI I 19
Losse: Austin N Lt JG Bill Lucy Bette VII B 8
Louden: Never Too Late To Love Alexis and Paul V G 18
Louie: Marcus Lenora Jasper Darica IV D 7
Maas: Betty Rowe Terry Craig Cliff Joan VII F 7
Macres: Michael Remembering With Love III E 3
Magincalda: John Over 40 Years of Prunes VII H 14
Maids: of Sunnyvale IV I 11
Malatesta: Ann Fought to Keep the Murphy Home IV B 19
Maletis: Greg Fran Michela Alexander V C 14
Maletis: Margaret Banle V B 15
Maletis: Pete Joelle Marco V C 15
Malone: Cathlin R V G 6
Malone: Edene Edie V I 5
Malone: Michael Carol Patrick Timonty IV E 3
Malone: Ralph Pat and Nadiene and Family III D 12
Malott: Bob FMC President Chairman & CEO IV B 16
Manfre-Ciraulo VI H 3
Mangan: Henry Rosalie III F 3
Maniscalco: Jake the Kid from SV S’Vale Con Co I I 3
Mansfields: Richard S Gerri Clarkie IV I 3
Mar: Famiy Frank Bea Faye Dennis Bernie IV B 6
Mar: Susan and Dennis R V H 19
Marchisio: GO Cali Charles J Cali IV B 12
Marcotte: Family IK & Henrietta Cupertino III I 16
Mariani: Family of Paul & Victoria Sr III C 10
Mariani: Winfred Irene Mathilda and Paul Jr III D 10
Maridon: Carol J In Memory of My G’Father III C 15
Maridon: Fruit Grower Chas & Virginia III D 9
Marley: M & A Not A Brick But A Dream II H 18
Martens: Emerance & Henriette V F 8
Martens: Henry J Dominga V C 10
Martin: Frank Jr Loving Memory Frank & Frances IV B 18
Martin: George Frances Cuyle Frances VI I 4
Martinez: Frank B Pancho V G 9
Massey: Lisa Maletis David Allison & Tyler V B 13
Masunaga: Bros Shig George Shiro III C 13
Mathews: Brett W Bill Patty Via Pomona III B 16
Mathiesen: In Memory of Marty Family III B 19
Matsuura: Gary Kelly Justin Melissa Todd III C 19
Matthes: Family In Honor the Cockrells III F 12
Mazzaglia: In Loving Memory of Tony IV G 2
McClearys: Our Footprints in SV Since ’64 IV H 6
McDonough: In Memory of John IV C 4
McFadden: Diana & Dudley III C 3
McGowan: John Dianne Katie Matt 1-2000 III G 7
McLemore: John Celebrates Our Valley’s Past VII C 4
Meier: Lauren S Jane Shih Sun Stephen IV G 6
Mekkelson: In Memory of Amy L 1968-1994 II B 7
Mellows: Nursery and Farms Tony & Marian III F 13
Mellows: Nursery and Farms Tony Eva Cathy IV F 5
Menacho: Isabel & Frank Homestead Road I C 2
Menacho: Mary R Louis Sr Family My Joy IV H 4
Mentink: Jim & Margaret Family IV D 4
Mercer: John V B 5
Merritt: Phil & Beth Great Idea III G 16
Merritt: Phil Karen Jennifer Nancy TJ II I 15
Metcalf: Don and Nancy Mike and Jeff IV B 5
Mieth: Family Theordore & Dora 4 Children V D 11
Miguelgorry: Charles Gratian VII F 6
Miguelgorry: Elmer and Lena VII B 6
Miguelgorry: Grace Ann 1907-1997 VII E 6
Miguelgorry: Gratian & Kate 1909-1954 VII C 7
Miguelgorry: John and Frances Family VII C 6
Miguelgorry: Kathryn Colonica VII C 8
Miguelgorry: Sam & Thelma Family VII D 6
Miholovich: Matt Family Givich Family III G 14
Miljevich: Ranch 120 Years Cots & Prunes IV F 2
Miller: Jane H Keneth Johnson Elva Johnson II I 4
Miller: Julia Councilmember & Jason III I 18
Miller: Lynn and Jim III G 17
Milpitas: 1998 Green Thumb Garden Club VII I 6
Milpitas: Historical Society VII B 10
Mirassou: For My Father HJ Farm Off Union III E 7
Montgomery: In Loving Memory of Rich V H 13
Moore: Fred Mtn View Cot Prune Pear III H 14
Morabito: Joseph & Mary San Martin III I 5
Morris: In Memory of William Love Audrey I B 11
Mothers and: To Our Fathers VI B 2
Moyer: Louise and Myron III E 19
Munnerlyn: Charles & Judy V E 5
Munoz: P Family Pedro & Stella & Loving Memory III D 2
Munroe: Mr & Mrs Harry A From Daughter V E 6
Munroe: Mr & Mrs Harry A Orchardists V C 3
Musso: John and Josie IV F 14
Musso: Lui and Miriam IV E 14
Nakashima: Jenny & Michael 2000 V F 2
Nancarrow: Mary Ann La Malfa II B 5
Neels: Liam Garrett Albert V F 4
Nesler: Curtis and Alberta and Family V B 17
Nichols: Rsch Your Opinion Counts VI G 6
Nicholson: Geo E GEN Farmer Alviso VI H 14
Nicholson: WIN Farmer Alviso VI I 14
Nickels: Family Bill Dot Debi Patti Mike Bill V B 7
Nielsen: Emiel FMC COO & Vice Chairman IV C 15
Nielsen: ET Sr 19811 Prospect Cupertino CA V E 8
Nino: Family Los Gatos California III C 4
Nino: Family Los Gatos CA V D 2
Nola: Frank M Ann Marie and Daughters V C 6
Nola: Pete & Son Sundae Sweet Cherries V B 4
North: Gabriel Carrie Cuyler Frances IV H 16
Nozica: Family Kathryn Matt Greg Anne Pearl VI B 12
Nunes: Family Joe Minnie Mel Gladys Hazel II E 18
Nursing: Sunnyvale Rehab Center III C 18
Oliva: Joe & Mae V H 4
Olson: Carol Gary Bussert V I 10
Olson: Charles N V I 11
Olson: Cherry Stand Forever V I 9
Olson: CJ V F 10
Olson: Deborah V G 10
Olson: Jean E V F 11
Olson: RC & Rose Cherries Since 1899 V F 9
Orlando’s: Ranch Berryessa V F 7
Orlando: Fred S Loved to Watch Things Grow I E 9
Orlando: Joe and Louise Jay and Marilyn VII G 13
Orlando: Salvatore John III B 12
Ousley: Hoey Gilroy 1872 III I 9
Owen: VH Family V H 15
Pace: Gaetano & Mamie III G 9
Papina: E 1908 S 1912 Oneto Family V B 8
Papina: F and M Winemaker 1898 Lawrence Sta V H 2
Parker: Dean E. VI I 6
Paul: Alessandra Annabeth Natalie IV H 14
Paviso: Louis Cupertino Cooper 1867-’16 III D 5
Paviso: Louis Louie’s Garage Est 1930 Owner IV E 6
Pear: John J Family Mt View CA III H 18
Pearson: Family John Mary Roy Otto Albert V B 9
Perez: Happy Y2K Bob & Esther (Heart) JF DF CF LF ’99 V F 19
Persunia: Mike & Ann Ray & Danford Family II H 11
Perusina: Nick and Karle Family V I 7
Petersen: Betty V C 12
Peterson: Bruce V D 18
Peterson: In Memory of Gail 1952-1989 VI C 11
Peterson: Keith and Kay VI B 11
Petric: Bob and Julia and Fam 65 Yrs III E 11
Petroni: Orchard Marge’s Best VI F 18
Philips: SemiConductors Thanks from SCS IV H 3
Philotesian: 100F #70 Cupertino 1899 IV C 2
Pine Press Printing Co 1366 S Mary Ave IV I 13
Ponce: Manuel Emma Son Anthony IV F 12
Pool: Cal and Muggs and Children IV G 13
Pope: Jack FMC President & CEO IV D 16
Porter: Claude Adelbert Sr VI C 13
Porter: Margaret MacNair VI B 16
Porter: Myrtle and Claude Adelbert Jr VI C 17
Price: Dave & Taira 89 Nicole 95 Diana 98 VI B 3
Priddy: Loving Memory of Chuck Love Connie III C 7
Quilici: Adolph FMC Vice President IV C 17
Quillinan: Family V C 16
Ravizza: Eugenio Family Cherries Apricot IV G 7
Rea: Jim Trisha Adam IV H 12
Rebagliati: Frank & Martha Family VII D 19
Reed: Associates Landscape Arch Paul Dan Robert VI G 5
Reed: Family Orchards 1892-1979 VII G 17
Reed: Family Paul Cheryl Ryan Evan V D 19
Regnart: Family Cupertino II I 11
Regnart: OJ & Etho II I 10
Regnart: William HW Sr HW Jr II I 12
Reilly: Family of Robert and Jean VII B 16
Reynolds: Al Betty Shane Laure Susan Robin IV F 18
Reynolds: Bob (Heart) Josephine Betsy Lynne Diane V E 17
Richards: In Memory of Mrs J Volunteer VII C 17
Richards: Jeanette III F 9
Richards: Lynn Arrived in CA Feb 1 1997 VI G 3
Riddle: Elsie Teacher V I 18
Rizio: Rocky Mary Carolyn Richard VII I 15
Roberts: Douglas Susan and Brandon VI D 3
Robertsons: Kent & Darlene Melissa & Brice VI E 2
Rodrigues: AS 169 Jackson Ave Santa Clara VI I 2
Rodrigues: Mr & Mrs Frank Honest Ranchers VI H 6
Rodriguez: Abundio & Ladis Cherry Farmer V E 19
Rodriguez: Manuela Lady of Spain VII H 2
Rodriguez: Tino SV Native 7-6-1924 VII G 2
Rogers: Ed & Helen 6-2-89 & 5-7-94 SV Sr Citizens VII H 16
Roman: Family Home Grown In SV 1982 VII I 16
Rotary: Club of SV V H 17
Rowe: Dr DH Corinne Bill Eric VII G 7
Rugo: Family VI D 13
Ruis: Moreno Family MGM Real Estate III I 12
Rupp: PK Family God Bless SV VII F 8
Russo: Antonion and Teresa Loved America VII D 12
Russo: Innocenzio and Millie Fremont Road VII H 15
Ryan: Thomas and Caroline IV E 16
Ryder: Jeannie 1929-1996 Forever Loved VII C 15
Sakauye: Eiichi 100 Years of Farming VII B 15
Salans: Emily C IV E 15
Salans: Family The Land Sustains Us IV F 15
Salans: Jessica L IV F 16
Sanchez: Benny Eddy Dolores Pineda VII H 12
Sanchez: Juan Nativedad Sons & Daughters I I 11
Sarter: Edward & Andrew III F 5
Sausedo: Pat & Dennis Martin V H 6
Schaible: Albert Ila Family 1952-1999 II C 7
Schapira: Morey Barbara Deborah Rachel Mike VII G 5
Schapira:Debbie Congrats Grad June 1997 VI H 15
Schiavenza: M&A J&N R M Brown J&A Mayes VI G 13
Sciarini: J & M Mabel Daisy Walter Virginia II H 19
Sciarini: Walter A Darn Good Orchardist VII I 3
Shelton: Marylee Rucker VI D 16
Shoemakers: Charles Jane Matthew Chad I F 2
Sierra: Remember Rafael and Ana De La Cruz Farm I F 11
Skropanich: Joe & Son Loyola Corners VII I 10
Smilo: Helene In Loving Memory I I 6
Smirni: Family Honors Dignity of Human Spirit I F 6
Smith: Hazel Cilker III I 11
Smith: In Memory of Gabriel and Jacob III F 6
Smith: In Memory of Laurence Charles III E 6
Smith: Margret Launer Museum Docent III I 3
Smith: William & Clara Family I G 3
Snyder: In Memory of Richard A II F 3
Snyder: In Memory of Richard A I G 9
Sorci: Mr & Mrs Prune Apricot SJ Evergreen I D 2
Sousa: Bros Manuel Joseph John George IV D 5
Spaich: Pflueger Vincent Family V D 10
Speno: E Family & N Buttitta Family III F 4
Sproat: Mary God Bless All Who Plant Seeds IV G 15
Square; Dance Club S’vale Singles III E 10
Staley: Family Residents Since 1960 IV D 18
Stanek: The Family VI B 18
Stanfield: JH 1892-1973 Union District II H 2
Stanfield: JJ 1861-1947 Union District II F 2
Stanfield: John 1831-1895 Union District II G 2
Stelling: Ranch In Memory of Donald & Miriam III B 2
Stevens: In Memory of Dave Gordon Phillip I I 2
Stojanovich: BJ & Nika Edward & Anna I H 2
Stone: Betty IV D 10
Stone: Family Larry Carmen Ted Randy Gregg IV H 17
Stowell: Clyde SV Grange 416 Organized 1925 III D 19
Stuart: William 1859-1941 Williams Road I E 5
Sturla: RJ DR JD JM HE Holsclaw Gilroy I C 3
Sullivan: Edward and Loraine II E 11
Sullivan: Judy A Neighbor on Michelangelo Dr I F 8
Sunnyvale Community Players V F 16
Sunnyvale Garden Club VI B 14
Sunnyvale Girl Scouts VI H 5
Sunnyvale High: Class of 1964 V H 9
Sunnyvale High: School Alumni 1958-1981 IV G 3
Sunnyvale Welding and Fabrication VI F 5
SV Chamber of Commerce Founded 1906 IV I 16
SV School: Dist Board of Dir 2000 VII B 19
Svendsen: Harold & Karen V H 16
Taaffe: Linda GGG Daughter E Yuba Murphy I C 5
Tallmon: Geo A & Emma Ramily III I 2
Tantau: Mattius Cupertino 1854 V C 8
Taylor: & Laura Love Always Mom & Dad III B 11
Taylor: Patricia Ann I G 7
Teresi: Frank and Rose 1916-52 Los Altos VII D 15
Thompson: Albert Food Machinery Chief Engineer IV D 19
Thompson: George Davey Hope Randolph V D 13
Thompson: Miriam and Andy IV G 5
Tikvica: Jeffery VI C 6
Tikvica: Lester VI D 5
Tikvica: Marilyn VI D 6
Tikvica: Nick VI C 5
Tikvica: Raymond VI E 6
Tikvica:Jackie VI B 5
Tillman: For Tyler and Joshua Love Mom & Dad V D 14
Timm: Julian and Lillian IV G 11
Timpson: Laurie He Was Our Foundation V G 7
Tivol: Nancy S God’s Gift to SV V I 17
Tobias: Family Peter Kathleen RPT KMT DMT CJT V C 4
Toomey: In Fond Memory of Our Orchards C & L I D 3
Tower: Ray FMC President & COO IV D 17
Traina: Vincent Over 70 Years of Apricots VII E 18
Treon: SL Family Sunnyvale Roots February 1951 I H 7
Trice: Andrew J and Mignon B III F 17
Trice: III Aileen and Andrew III F 18
Trice: In Memory of Stephen B III F 16
Trice: Michele A III F 15
Trubschenck: In Memory of Aunt Ida from LN I F 4
Trubschenck: Loving Memory of Aunt Ida L I E 4
Tubbs: Corinne Andrew Kenny Lillie Love J&P VII E 8
Tuckers: Chas Giannina Brianna Andrea VII G 18
Turner-Lukas: Linda Darrell Vic Raleigh IV H 8
Twu: Bor-long and Rose-Marie VI E 18
Tysko: Family Bob Sue Barrie VII E 17
Umbarger: Blackburn Gifford I D 7
Valerio: Manuel Mayor 1999 III E 15
Van Biljouw: In Memory of Jenny VI I 7
Vanwagoner: Greg To the Orchard Preoject Foreman VI F 4
Vath: June &Charles Jr Family IV C 6
Vierra: In Honor of Tony & Clara IV D 6
Viscovich: Antone and Fila Mountain View IV E 5
Volta: Patricia and Gino VI D 19
Vorreiter: John & Pat Janelle Riane & Loren IV C 3
Vortmann: Chas Margaret Charles Jr I G 2
Voss: CJ & Sons Berryessa IV B 2
Voss: George H and Rose VI B 19
Waldman: Mayor Barbara & Mel 1995 III G 19
Walker: Family Rev LP & Mary Angeline III B 15
Walker: Wm K & Nancy N We (Heart) SV VII D 14
Walls: Jim Gas & Service Duane Ave 57-97 I G 5
Walz: Len & Bev VII C 16
Weeks: Walter Marie V F 15
Weil: Family Howard Ermina Robert Richard IV I 6
Werner: Jasmine Michelle VII H 4
Werner: Rebecca Jasmine Elisabeth Rose III E 13
West: Mary E In Memory of Lucy Lyons I I 7
Weston: Family Santa Clara 1884-1997 IV B 3
Whitaker: Bess Baker II I 16
Whitaker: In Memory of Jack III H 9
White: Galen R and Evelyn M Stevens III I 7
Whitten: Milte and Judye For Our Grandkids III F 11
Wilhelmy: In Memory of Geo & Alillion VII F 14
Willard: Kirk Remembering and Seeing Orchards III G 13
Willard: Sara and Traci Worked Orchard Too III H 12
Williams: Perry Lois Harold Frise II D 9
Williams: SM Foothill Farm 1891 Saratoga VI H 10
Wilson: FMC Mgr Canning Machinery IV D 11
Winn: Family In Memory of Curtis B II G 18
Winters: Chiyo & Howard V G 15
Winters: Chiyo and Howard (Heart) The Trices VII B 14
Winters: In Memory of Howard Helen J Buck VII B 18
Winters: In Memory of Howard IV G 14
Winters: In Memory of My Dear Brother Howard I F 7
Wishart: Paradise Found WW KW WW BW II C 18
Wolff: Al FMC Senior Vice President IV H 10
Wolnik: Ginger and Karen Enz III I 8
Wong: Mike Deedee Garrett Branden Poli III I 19
Wool: Robert E FG Wool Packing Company, Inc III C 16
Wyman: Beth and Family VI H 18
Yordan: Family Carl Terry Gree Tim III G 2
Zamora: Rachel VI I 10
Zarevich’s: Pete & Mary Pete & Eleanor III E 4
Zarevich: Nick Family IV H 19
Zarko: Vido Family VI G 7
Zerbo: Tony Memories of Our Great Orchards IV I 17
Zons: Nancy Carl Chuck Kathy Jeff III C 5
Zoria: Farms Dried Apricts Since 1921 III C 11

Copyright © 2016 Sunnyvale Historical Society & Museum Association, Inc., All Rights Reserved